NymPhaTic LoaD (deathlustr) wrote,
NymPhaTic LoaD
deathlustr

Hello You.

hi.... how goes it??? i'm at steve's apartment right now. i fucked up again and didn't go to work and of course my dumb ass doesn't call in because i'm too chicken...
so i have probably lost my job already... and that really sucks because i actually like this job and i really like most of the people that i work with. if i wasn't so screwed up and could keep a job... be reliable and all that stuff that normal people have to do everyday. i would probably keep this job for a long time, like throughout me going to college and all that... but no... i don't know how to grow up. i still act like i'm a teenager... i don't wanna have to act like an adult. it doesn't seem like fun to me... i really have to start changing but i don't really know where to begin... i have been a screw up for so many years that it is what i'm used to... and change is a process... a slow process. i really have to start praying more and asking for guidance so i can get back on the right track. i was doing so damn well, like the best i'd ever done since i started doing smack. i have to get that back, but i'm at a loss and it sucks... i'm hurting badly because i've lost everything i worked so hard to gain but yet, i still can't do anything about it. i don't know... i just pray that i don't lose any more than i already have cuz if i do i'm going to go into a major, major depression and once i fall into one of those states, it seems like it is impossible to crawl my way back out... so yeah. i don't know what to do but whatever it is, i need to do it, and do it as fast as i can.
i don't wanna be rude so i'm going to get off of the computer so i can spend some time with steve... but uhh, yeah... please anyone who reads this, keep me in your prayers and hope that i can get myself back on the right track... i just hope i can do this before it is too late... i really do...
buh-bye.

mistress rix
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments