NymPhaTic LoaD (deathlustr) wrote,
NymPhaTic LoaD
deathlustr

  • Location:
  • Mood:
  • Music:

yay

So I'm supposed to be going to the Trick or Freak concert, the Buckcherry one... My bumpy is supposed to be getting ticket so we can go together... Matthew and I always have an awesome time at concerts... A concert experience with Matthew is absolutely unforgettable... Our first date (and pretty much ONLY date, heh) was at a concert... And Type O Negative at that...
Yeah and I'm downloading George Michael on Steve's computer... LOL... I'm sure he's going to love having that on his computer... :)
And I'm downloading Queen as well... I think that George Michael and Freddie Mercury have totally, absolutely SEXXXY voices... Why is it that the queers always sound hot??? :)
Yeah... And I'm also trying to download Teknowhore (Bile) because I haven't heard that song in a long time... The program I use to download songs at my daddy's house is Soulseek/360 Share and like, once a song is connected I get them in like, two seconds... well a little bit longer, but sometimes like only 45 seconds to one minute... but the selection is quite limited. I can't find a lot of the shit I want, metal that not too many people I know have even heard of... I have been trying to find Pissing Razors everywhere... I can't get them on SoulSeek, and I can't even find them in any CD stores... But I found a few songs on Steve's program, which is called Ares I think... On Steve's program, I can find almost anything in the whole world which is bad ass... But sometimes (a lot of the time) I can't get connected to the other person... Woo hoo... I got both my Bile and my Queen song!!! Schweet...
Yeah-yay!!!
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 3 comments